quinta-feira, 1 de outubro de 2009

60's Icon Profile

http://img43.imageshack.us/img43/2092/ewa1o.jpg

Date of Birth: 13 February 1950, Landskrona, Sweden

Birth Name: Ewa Brigitta Aulin

Mini Biography:
When Gunnar Fischer made a short in 1965 he needed a young girl, and he chose a young neighbor of his, Ewa Aulin.
After winning a beauty contest she quickly got an Italian film contract which led to a string of quickly forgotten films.
She got good reviews for "Candy" (1968) but at the age of 23, she felt that movies wasn't anything for her.
She remarried, had two daughters and enrolled in university to study teaching.

source: IMDB
Photos:
imagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.comimagebam.com

5 comentários:

Lovely Leti disse...

Nice pics! Lovely! I also adore your blog! Have you in my links! ;) Peace! Glad ypu like mine!

http://lovelyboheme.blogspot.com/

Leila disse...

I absolutely love Ewa!
In 'Candy' she is such a beauty, pity she didn't continue her carrier.

;) disse...

amazing vid of her here
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fk1AvWDzLB0

Ashley disse...

she's so prettry and i love this song by the way.

http://ashleyslaundary.blogspot.com/

Anônimo disse...

Biography of Ewa Aulin :
Could she have been on a Cunard transatlantic (Queen Elizabeth or Queen Mary) with her parents from NYC to Southampton in June 1963 ?